Marcador

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC WDM, SM) convertidor de Smart Media- TX: 1310nm-20km

planet

Agotado

SKU: FST-806A20 Categorías: , Marca:

Descripción

Standards
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Ethernet standards

Interface
• One 10/100BASE-TX port with RJ45 connector
• One 100BASE-FX port with ST/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
• Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100BASE-TX port

Layer 2 Features
• Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
• Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic is to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
• Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) works with LLR in diagnosing network connections

Smart Management
• Provides DIP switch for setting fiber ( HDX/FDX), UTP ( auto-negotiation / manual), speed (10/100Mbps), duplex mode (half/full), LLR ( disable/enable), LLCF ( disable/enable)
• Manageable through web smart/managed media converter chassis system (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)

Hardware
• Used as a stand-alone device or works with web smart/managed media converter chassis for up to 16 converters with redundant power supply for optional expanding use
• LED indicators for converter status
• Choice of fiber-connector from ST/SC/WDM, multi-mode/single-mode fiber
• EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B

Physical
• Power input: 5 Vdc, 2A
• Power consumption: 6.2 Watts/ 21 BTU (maximum)
• Operating environment: 32 to 122 ºF  (0 ~ 50 ºC), 5 ~ 90% RH
• Storage environment: -14 to 158 ºF  (-10 ~ 70 ºC), 5 ~ 90% RH
• Dimensions: 3.7 x 3.19 x 1.02”  (94 x 81 x 26 mm)
• Weight: 0.49 lbs  (0.22 kg)